🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets

Five-platform snapshot of "Pronóstico: 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

1. FC Magdeburg (-1.5) 100% 1. FC Magdeburg (-2.5) 100% 1. FC Magdeburg (-3.5) 100% 1. FC Magdeburg (-4.5) 100% Volume: $135K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1. FC Magdeburg (-1.5)100%
1. FC Magdeburg (-2.5)100%
1. FC Magdeburg (-3.5)100%
1. FC Magdeburg (-4.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 0.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 1.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 2.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 3.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 4.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg O/U 5.5100%
Karlsruher SC O/U 0.5100%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Karlsruher SC (-1.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-2.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-3.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-4.5)0%
1. FC Magdeburg (-5.5)0%
Karlsruher SC (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 1.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 2.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 3.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 4.50%
Karlsruher SC O/U 5.50%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
1. FC Magdeburg 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Karlsruher SC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Pronóstico: 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the 2. Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 24 at 7:00 AM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews Pronóstico: 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Qué Es, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: 1. FC Magdeburg vs. Karlsruher SC - More… on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports