🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: BYU vs. UCF

Live odds for "Pronóstico: BYU vs. UCF" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.6M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: BYU vs. UCF

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
BYU O/U 20.5100%
BYU O/U 23.5100%
BYU O/U 26.5100%
BYU O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 23.5100%
UCF O/U 26.5100%
UCF O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 32.5100%
UCF O/U 35.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 13.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 16.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 13.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 15.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
BYU O/U 3.5100%
UCF O/U 2.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
BYU O/U 2.5100%
UCF O/U 1.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
BYU vs. UCF0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
BYU O/U 32.50%
BYU 1H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

BYU vs. UCF. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-24T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Pronóstico: BYU vs. UCF".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.6M.

Methodology

This page reviews Pronóstico: BYU vs. UCF across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Qué Es, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Pronóstico: BYU vs. UCF on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports