🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Duke vs. Virginia

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Duke vs. Virginia" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Duke vs. Virginia 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $966K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Duke vs. Virginia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Duke vs. Virginia100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
Virginia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Duke 2H O/U 11.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Duke O/U 20.50%
Duke O/U 23.50%
Duke O/U 26.50%
Duke O/U 29.50%
Duke O/U 32.50%
Virginia O/U 23.50%
Virginia O/U 26.50%
Virginia O/U 29.50%
Virginia O/U 32.50%
Virginia O/U 35.50%
Duke 1H O/U 11.50%
Duke 1H O/U 13.50%
Duke 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 14.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 16.50%
Duke 2H O/U 13.50%
Duke 2H O/U 15.50%
Virginia 2H O/U 12.50%
Virginia 2H O/U 14.50%
Virginia 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
Duke O/U 2.50%
Virginia O/U 2.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Pronóstico: Duke vs. Virginia — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between Duke and Virginia, scheduled for October 23 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Duke" if Duke win the game. This market will resolve to "Virginia" …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Duke vs. Virginia at 100% for "Pronóstico: Duke vs. Virginia".

Duke vs. Virginia 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $966K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Qué Es, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Duke vs. Virginia on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports