🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Memphis vs. Tulane

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Memphis vs. Tulane" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.5M Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Memphis vs. Tulane

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tulane O/U 23.5100%
Tulane O/U 26.5100%
Tulane O/U 29.5100%
Tulane 1H O/U 12.5100%
Tulane 1H O/U 14.5100%
Tulane 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Memphis 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulane 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Tulane 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
Tulane O/U 2.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.551%
3Q Moneyline50%
Memphis vs. Tulane0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Memphis O/U 20.50%
Memphis O/U 23.50%
Memphis O/U 26.50%
Memphis O/U 29.50%
Memphis O/U 32.50%
Tulane O/U 32.50%
Tulane O/U 35.50%
Memphis 1H O/U 11.50%
Memphis 1H O/U 13.50%
Memphis 1H O/U 15.50%
Memphis 2H O/U 11.50%
Memphis 2H O/U 13.50%
Memphis 2H O/U 15.50%
Tulane 2H O/U 12.50%
Tulane 2H O/U 14.50%
Tulane 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Memphis 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2H Moneyline0%
Memphis O/U 3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Memphis vs. Tulane. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-16T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Pronóstico: Memphis vs. Tulane".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.5M.

Methodology

We track Pronóstico: Memphis vs. Tulane across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Memphis vs. Tulane on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports