🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Notre Dame vs. BYU

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Notre Dame vs. BYU" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $3.3M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Notre Dame vs. BYU

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Notre Dame O/U 20.5100%
Notre Dame O/U 23.5100%
BYU O/U 23.5100%
BYU O/U 26.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 12.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 14.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 16.5100%
Notre Dame 2H O/U 11.5100%
Notre Dame 2H O/U 13.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Notre Dame vs. BYU: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Notre Dame Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Notre Dame Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Notre Dame Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Notre Dame Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Notre Dame Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Notre Dame 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Notre Dame Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Notre Dame Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Notre Dame Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Notre Dame Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Notre Dame Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Notre Dame Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Notre Dame Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Notre Dame Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Notre Dame vs. BYU: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Notre Dame vs. BYU: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Spread -6.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
BYU O/U 2.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Notre Dame 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Notre Dame vs. BYU0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Notre Dame O/U 26.50%
Notre Dame O/U 29.50%
Notre Dame O/U 32.50%
BYU O/U 29.50%
BYU O/U 32.50%
BYU O/U 35.50%
Notre Dame 1H O/U 11.50%
Notre Dame 1H O/U 13.50%
Notre Dame 1H O/U 15.50%
Notre Dame 2H O/U 15.50%
BYU 2H O/U 12.50%
BYU 2H O/U 14.50%
BYU 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Notre Dame vs. BYU: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Notre Dame vs. BYU: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Notre Dame Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Notre Dame Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Notre Dame Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Notre Dame Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Notre Dame Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Notre Dame Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Notre Dame Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Notre Dame Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Notre Dame vs. BYU: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Notre Dame O/U 3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Notre Dame vs. BYU. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 1% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Pronóstico: Notre Dame vs. BYU".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $3.3M.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Notre Dame vs. BYU on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports