🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: South Alabama vs. Marshall

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Pronóstico: South Alabama vs. Marshall" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Qué Es.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $791K Liquidity: $21K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: South Alabama vs. Marshall

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Marshall 2H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
South Alabama Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
South Alabama Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Marshall Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
South Alabama Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
South Alabama 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Marshall 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Marshall 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
South Alabama Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
South Alabama Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Marshall Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Marshall Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Marshall Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Marshall Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Marshall Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
South Alabama vs. Marshall: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
South Alabama 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
1H Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
South Alabama vs. Marshall0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
South Alabama O/U 20.50%
South Alabama O/U 23.50%
South Alabama O/U 26.50%
South Alabama O/U 29.50%
South Alabama O/U 32.50%
Marshall O/U 23.50%
Marshall O/U 26.50%
Marshall O/U 29.50%
Marshall O/U 32.50%
Marshall O/U 35.50%
South Alabama 1H O/U 11.50%
South Alabama 1H O/U 13.50%
South Alabama 1H O/U 15.50%
Marshall 1H O/U 12.50%
Marshall 1H O/U 14.50%
Marshall 1H O/U 16.50%
South Alabama 2H O/U 11.50%
South Alabama 2H O/U 13.50%
South Alabama 2H O/U 15.50%
Marshall 2H O/U 14.50%
Marshall 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
South Alabama vs. Marshall: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
South Alabama vs. Marshall: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
South Alabama vs. Marshall: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
South Alabama Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
South Alabama Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Marshall Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Marshall Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
South Alabama Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Marshall Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
South Alabama Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
South Alabama Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
South Alabama Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Marshall Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Marshall Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Marshall Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Marshall Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Marshall Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
South Alabama Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
South Alabama Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Marshall Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
South Alabama Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Marshall Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Marshall Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
South Alabama Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Marshall Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
South Alabama Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
South Alabama Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Marshall Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
South Alabama Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
South Alabama Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
South Alabama Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
South Alabama Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Marshall Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Marshall Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
South Alabama vs. Marshall: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
South Alabama vs. Marshall: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
2H Moneyline0%
South Alabama O/U 4.50%
Marshall O/U 3.50%
2Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Marshall O/U 4.50%

Market context

South Alabama vs. Marshall. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 14% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-20T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Pronóstico: South Alabama vs. Marshall".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $791K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Qué Es, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: South Alabama vs. Marshall on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports