🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Kentucky vs. Oklahoma

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Kentucky vs. Oklahoma" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Kentucky vs. Oklahoma 100% Spread -7.5 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Volume: $616K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Kentucky vs. Oklahoma

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Kentucky O/U 20.5100%
Kentucky 2H O/U 11.5100%
Kentucky 2H O/U 13.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Oklahoma Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Oklahoma Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Oklahoma Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Oklahoma Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Oklahoma 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Oklahoma Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Oklahoma Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Oklahoma Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Oklahoma Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Kentucky O/U 2.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Oklahoma 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Kentucky O/U 23.50%
Kentucky O/U 26.50%
Kentucky O/U 29.50%
Kentucky O/U 32.50%
Oklahoma O/U 23.50%
Oklahoma O/U 26.50%
Oklahoma O/U 29.50%
Oklahoma O/U 32.50%
Oklahoma O/U 35.50%
Kentucky 1H O/U 11.50%
Kentucky 1H O/U 13.50%
Kentucky 1H O/U 15.50%
Oklahoma 1H O/U 12.50%
Oklahoma 1H O/U 14.50%
Oklahoma 1H O/U 16.50%
Kentucky 2H O/U 15.50%
Oklahoma 2H O/U 12.50%
Oklahoma 2H O/U 14.50%
Oklahoma 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Kentucky Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Oklahoma Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Oklahoma Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Kentucky Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Kentucky Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Oklahoma Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Oklahoma Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Oklahoma Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Oklahoma Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Oklahoma Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Kentucky Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Oklahoma Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Kentucky 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Kentucky Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Oklahoma Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Kentucky Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Oklahoma Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Oklahoma Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Oklahoma Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Kentucky Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Oklahoma Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
Oklahoma O/U 2.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Kentucky vs. Oklahoma. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Kentucky vs. Oklahoma at 100% for "Pronóstico: Kentucky vs. Oklahoma".

Kentucky vs. Oklahoma 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $616K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Qué Es, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Kentucky vs. Oklahoma on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports