🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui

Five-platform snapshot of "Pronóstico: Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $131K Liquidity: $105K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui59%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Game Spread +/-1.550%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of pronóstico: guangzhou 2: tristan schoolkate vs jie cui. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Tristan Schoolkate and Jie Cui in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

We track Pronóstico: Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Guangzhou 2: Tristan Schoolkate vs Jie Cui on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets