🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana

Five-platform snapshot of "Pronóstico: Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $409K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Game Spread +/-5.550%
Completed Match0%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, pronóstico: cali: carlos maria zarate vs francisco comesana stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Carlos Maria Zarate and Francisco Comesana in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco C… on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets