🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Five-platform snapshot of "Pronóstico: Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Real Racing Club 42% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 32% Draw 27% Volume: $97K Liquidity: $510K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
42% 58% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
42% 58% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Real Racing Club42%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona32%
Draw27%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 42% YES probability for Pronóstico: Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026 between Real Racing Club and RCD Espanyol de Barcelona.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Real Racing Club at 42% for "Pronóstico: Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona".

Real Racing Club 42% Other 58%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $97K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Bar… on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports