🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Celtics vs. Pistons

Live odds for "Pronóstico: Celtics vs. Pistons" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Spread: Pistons (-1.5) 100% Celtics vs. Pistons: O/U 222.5 100% O/U 221.5 100% Spread -4.5 100% Volume: $3.8M Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Celtics vs. Pistons

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread: Pistons (-1.5)100%
Celtics vs. Pistons: O/U 222.5100%
O/U 221.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
O/U 218.5100%
O/U 224.5100%
Jayson Tatum: Assists O/U 5.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
Jalen Duren: Points O/U 17.5100%
Derrick White: Points O/U 16.5100%
Paul George: Points O/U 15.5100%
Ausar Thompson: Points O/U 9.5100%
Ausar Thompson: Rebounds O/U 6.5100%
Paul George: Rebounds O/U 4.5100%
Derrick White: Assists O/U 4.5100%
Ausar Thompson: Assists O/U 3.5100%
Ausar Thompson: Points O/U 10.5100%
Derrick White: Points O/U 15.5100%
Payton Pritchard: Points O/U 15.5100%
Duncan Robinson: Assists O/U 1.5100%
O/U 220.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
O/U 217.5100%
O/U 219.5100%
O/U 216.5100%
O/U 215.5100%
O/U 214.5100%
O/U 213.5100%
O/U 212.5100%
O/U 210.5100%
O/U 209.5100%
O/U 208.5100%
O/U 211.5100%
O/U 207.5100%
O/U 206.5100%
O/U 225.5100%
O/U 223.5100%
O/U 226.5100%
O/U 227.5100%
O/U 229.5100%
O/U 228.5100%
O/U 230.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Celtics vs. Pistons0%
Team to Score First0%
Odd/Even Score0%
Spread -1.50%
Jayson Tatum: Points O/U 26.50%
Cade Cunningham: Points O/U 24.50%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 8.50%
Cade Cunningham: Rebounds O/U 5.50%
Cade Cunningham: Assists O/U 9.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H O/U 114.50%
Jalen Duren: Rebounds O/U 9.50%
Derrick White: Rebounds O/U 3.50%
Paul George: Assists O/U 3.50%
Cade Cunningham: Points O/U 23.50%
Jayson Tatum: Rebounds O/U 9.50%
Cade Cunningham: Assists O/U 8.50%
Jalen Duren: Assists O/U 1.50%
Jalen Duren: Rebounds O/U 10.50%
Mitchell Robinson: Rebounds O/U 8.50%
Neemias Queta: Rebounds O/U 7.50%
Payton Pritchard: Assists O/U 4.50%
Daniss Jenkins: Assists O/U 3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -9.50%
Spread -12.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -9.50%

Market context

Celtics vs. Pistons. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-20T19:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread: Pistons (-1.5) at 100% for "Pronóstico: Celtics vs. Pistons".

Spread: Pistons (-1.5) 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $3.8M.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Celtics vs. Pistons on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets