🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Mavericks vs. Rockets

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Pronóstico: Mavericks vs. Rockets" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Qué Es.

Spread: Rockets (-8.5) 100% Mavericks vs. Rockets: O/U 230.5 100% Team to Score First 100% O/U 227.5 100% Volume: $1.6M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Mavericks vs. Rockets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread: Rockets (-8.5)100%
Mavericks vs. Rockets: O/U 230.5100%
Team to Score First100%
O/U 227.5100%
Spread -11.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
O/U 225.5100%
O/U 228.5100%
O/U 231.5100%
O/U 229.5100%
Kevin Durant: Points O/U 24.5100%
Cooper Flagg: Points O/U 20.5100%
Kevin Durant: Rebounds O/U 5.5100%
Cooper Flagg: Points O/U 21.5100%
Alperen Sengün: Points O/U 18.5100%
Alperen Sengün: Rebounds O/U 9.5100%
Amen Thompson: Rebounds O/U 8.5100%
Kyrie Irving: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Alperen Sengün: Assists O/U 4.5100%
Kevin Durant: Points O/U 23.5100%
Alperen Sengün: Points O/U 19.5100%
Amen Thompson: Rebounds O/U 7.5100%
Fred VanVleet: Assists O/U 5.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
O/U 214.5100%
O/U 217.5100%
O/U 220.5100%
O/U 223.5100%
O/U 226.5100%
O/U 233.5100%
O/U 236.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
Spread -9.5100%
1H Spread -10.5100%
1H Spread -8.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
Fred VanVleet: Assists O/U 6.5100%
Mavericks vs. Rockets0%
Odd/Even Score0%
Cooper Flagg: Rebounds O/U 6.50%
Cooper Flagg: Assists O/U 5.50%
Kevin Durant: Assists O/U 3.50%
Kyrie Irving: Points O/U 20.50%
Amen Thompson: Points O/U 16.50%
Kyrie Irving: Assists O/U 5.50%
Amen Thompson: Assists O/U 4.50%
Kyrie Irving: Assists O/U 4.50%
Amen Thompson: Points O/U 17.50%
P.J. Washington: Points O/U 13.50%
P.J. Washington: Rebounds O/U 6.50%
1H O/U 118.50%
1H Moneyline0%
Daniel Gafford: Rebounds O/U 6.50%
Jabari Smith Jr.: Rebounds O/U 5.50%
Tari Eason: Rebounds O/U 5.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -5.50%
O/U 239.50%
O/U 242.50%
1H O/U 110.50%
1H O/U 114.50%
1H O/U 122.50%
1H O/U 126.50%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

Mavericks vs. Rockets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 22% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-22T00:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread: Rockets (-8.5) at 100% for "Pronóstico: Mavericks vs. Rockets".

Spread: Rockets (-8.5) 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.6M.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Qué Es, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Mavericks vs. Rockets on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets