🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Nuggets vs. Clippers

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Nuggets vs. Clippers" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Team to Score First 100% O/U 225.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Spread -11.5 100% Volume: $974K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Nuggets vs. Clippers

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Team to Score First100%
O/U 225.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -11.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
O/U 211.5100%
O/U 214.5100%
O/U 217.5100%
O/U 220.5100%
O/U 222.5100%
O/U 223.5100%
O/U 227.5100%
O/U 228.5100%
O/U 230.5100%
O/U 224.5100%
1H O/U 112.5100%
O/U 226.5100%
1H O/U 110.5100%
Nuggets vs. Clippers0%
Odd/Even Score0%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -7.50%
O/U 233.50%
O/U 236.50%
O/U 239.50%
Spread -1.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1H Spread -1.50%
Spread -3.50%
1H O/U 114.50%
1H Spread -2.50%

Market context

Pronóstico: Nuggets vs. Clippers — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 14 at 10:30PM ET: If the Nuggets win, the market will resolve to "Nuggets". If the Clippers win, the market will resolve to "Clippers". If the game is p…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Team to Score First at 100% for "Pronóstico: Nuggets vs. Clippers".

Team to Score First 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $974K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Nuggets vs. Clippers on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets