🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Pacers vs. Pelicans

Live odds for "Pronóstico: Pacers vs. Pelicans" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Pacers vs. Pelicans 100% Odd/Even Score 100% O/U 240.5 100% O/U 242.5 100% Volume: $3.6M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Pacers vs. Pelicans

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Pacers vs. Pelicans100%
Odd/Even Score100%
O/U 240.5100%
O/U 242.5100%
O/U 241.5100%
O/U 239.5100%
Pascal Siakam: Points O/U 20.5100%
Zion Williamson: Points O/U 20.5100%
Tyrese Haliburton: Points O/U 18.5100%
Dejounte Murray: Points O/U 17.5100%
Ivica Zubac: Points O/U 14.5100%
Ivica Zubac: Rebounds O/U 11.5100%
Pascal Siakam: Rebounds O/U 6.5100%
Tyrese Haliburton: Assists O/U 8.5100%
Dejounte Murray: Assists O/U 6.5100%
Zion Williamson: Assists O/U 2.5100%
Andrew Nembhard: Assists O/U 6.5100%
1H O/U 116.5100%
Andrew Nembhard: Points O/U 14.5100%
Yves Missi: Rebounds O/U 7.5100%
Bennedict Mathurin: Assists O/U 1.5100%
Andrew Nembhard: Assists O/U 5.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
O/U 229.5100%
O/U 232.5100%
O/U 235.5100%
O/U 238.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H O/U 107.5100%
1H O/U 111.5100%
1H O/U 115.5100%
1H O/U 119.5100%
1H O/U 108.5100%
1H O/U 112.5100%
1H O/U 120.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
Team to Score First0%
Spread -3.50%
O/U 243.50%
Spread -6.50%
O/U 246.50%
Trey Murphy III: Points O/U 20.50%
Dejounte Murray: Rebounds O/U 6.50%
Zion Williamson: Rebounds O/U 5.50%
Trey Murphy III: Rebounds O/U 5.50%
Tyrese Haliburton: Rebounds O/U 3.50%
Pascal Siakam: Assists O/U 3.50%
Trey Murphy III: Assists O/U 3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Moneyline0%
Bennedict Mathurin: Points O/U 13.50%
Aaron Nesmith: Points O/U 12.50%
Kelly Oubre Jr.: Points O/U 11.50%
Kelly Oubre Jr.: Rebounds O/U 4.50%
Aaron Nesmith: Rebounds O/U 3.50%
Bennedict Mathurin: Rebounds O/U 3.50%
Herbert Jones: Assists O/U 2.50%
Ivica Zubac: Assists O/U 2.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -17.50%
O/U 245.50%
O/U 248.50%
O/U 251.50%
O/U 254.50%
O/U 257.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H O/U 123.50%
1H O/U 124.50%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

Pacers vs. Pelicans. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 28% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-22T00:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Pacers vs. Pelicans at 100% for "Pronóstico: Pacers vs. Pelicans".

Pacers vs. Pelicans 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $3.6M.

Methodology

We track Pronóstico: Pacers vs. Pelicans across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Pacers vs. Pelicans on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets