🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries

Live odds for "Pronóstico: Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Spread: Golden State Valkyries (-2.5) 100% Gabby Williams: Points O/U 18.5 100% Allisha Gray: Points O/U 15.5 100% Angel Reese: Points O/U 13.5 100% Volume: $1.3M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread: Golden State Valkyries (-2.5)100%
Gabby Williams: Points O/U 18.5100%
Allisha Gray: Points O/U 15.5100%
Angel Reese: Points O/U 13.5100%
Angel Reese: Rebounds O/U 10.5100%
Rhyne Howard: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Gabby Williams: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Veronica Burton: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Jordin Canada: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Allisha Gray: Rebounds O/U 2.5100%
Rhyne Howard: Assists O/U 3.5100%
Allisha Gray: Assists O/U 1.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H O/U 76.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q O/U 38.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Jordin Canada: Assists O/U 6.5100%
Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries0%
Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries: O/U 153.50%
Rhyne Howard: Points O/U 16.50%
Jordin Canada: Points O/U 11.50%
Veronica Burton: Points O/U 9.50%
Jordin Canada: Assists O/U 7.50%
Veronica Burton: Assists O/U 4.50%
Gabby Williams: Assists O/U 3.50%
Angel Reese: Assists O/U 2.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H O/U 76.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q O/U 38.50%
2Q Moneyline0%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q O/U 38.50%
4Q O/U 38.50%
4Q Moneyline0%
Veronica Burton: Points O/U 10.50%
Rhyne Howard: Points O/U 15.50%
Angel Reese: Points O/U 14.50%
Gabby Williams: Rebounds O/U 4.50%
O/U 154.50%

Market context

Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread: Golden State Valkyries (-2.5) at 100% for "Pronóstico: Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries".

Spread: Golden State Valkyries (-2.5) 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.3M.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports