🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Qué Es.

O/U 155.5 100% Gabby Williams: Points O/U 15.5 100% Arike Ogunbowale: Points O/U 13.5 100% Paige Bueckers: Rebounds O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $1.1M Closes: 1 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 155.5100%
Gabby Williams: Points O/U 15.5100%
Arike Ogunbowale: Points O/U 13.5100%
Paige Bueckers: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Gabby Williams: Rebounds O/U 3.5100%
Arike Ogunbowale: Rebounds O/U 2.5100%
Jessica Shepard: Assists O/U 4.5100%
Gabby Williams: Assists O/U 3.5100%
Arike Ogunbowale: Assists O/U 3.5100%
Gabby Williams: Points O/U 16.5100%
1H O/U 77.5100%
2H O/U 77.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q O/U 38.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q O/U 38.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q O/U 38.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q O/U 38.5100%
Gabby Williams: Points O/U 17.5100%
O/U 156.5100%
O/U 157.5100%
Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings0%
Spread -4.50%
Paige Bueckers: Points O/U 19.50%
Veronica Burton: Points O/U 12.50%
Jessica Shepard: Points O/U 10.50%
Cecilia Zandalasini: Points O/U 8.50%
Jessica Shepard: Rebounds O/U 10.50%
Veronica Burton: Rebounds O/U 3.50%
Cecilia Zandalasini: Rebounds O/U 1.50%
Veronica Burton: Assists O/U 6.50%
Paige Bueckers: Assists O/U 5.50%
Cecilia Zandalasini: Assists O/U 1.50%
Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Moneyline0%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Moneyline0%
Veronica Burton: Assists O/U 5.50%

Market context

Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming WNBA game, scheduled for September 30 at 9:00PM ET: If the Golden State Valkyries win, the market will resolve to "Golden State Valkyries". If the Dallas Wings win, the market will res…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 155.5 at 100% for "Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings".

O/U 155.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.1M.

Methodology

We track Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Golden State Valkyries vs. Dallas Wings on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports