🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Spread -1.5 100% O/U 182.5 100% Kelsey Mitchell: Points O/U 24.5 100% Caitlin Clark: Points O/U 22.5 100% Volume: $620K Closes: 29 Sept 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -1.5100%
O/U 182.5100%
Kelsey Mitchell: Points O/U 24.5100%
Caitlin Clark: Points O/U 22.5100%
Jackie Young: Points O/U 20.5100%
Caitlin Clark: Rebounds O/U 4.5100%
Caitlin Clark: Assists O/U 8.5100%
Aliyah Boston: Points O/U 14.5100%
Chelsea Gray: Assists O/U 6.5100%
Aliyah Boston: Assists O/U 3.5100%
Aliyah Boston: Points O/U 15.5100%
O/U 183.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H O/U 91.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q O/U 45.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q O/U 45.5100%
4Q Moneyline100%
O/U 184.5100%
Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever0%
A'ja Wilson: Points O/U 27.50%
A'ja Wilson: Rebounds O/U 10.50%
Jackie Young: Rebounds O/U 4.50%
Kelsey Mitchell: Rebounds O/U 1.50%
Jackie Young: Assists O/U 6.50%
A'ja Wilson: Assists O/U 2.50%
Kelsey Mitchell: Assists O/U 2.50%
Chelsea Gray: Points O/U 12.50%
Aliyah Boston: Rebounds O/U 8.50%
Chelsea Gray: Rebounds O/U 3.50%
A'ja Wilson: Points O/U 28.50%
1H O/U 91.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2H Moneyline0%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q O/U 45.50%
2Q Moneyline0%
3Q O/U 45.50%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Spread -0.50%
A'ja Wilson: Assists O/U 3.50%

Market context

Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-09-29T22:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -1.5 at 100% for "Pronóstico: Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever".

Spread -1.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $620K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Qué Es. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Las Vegas Aces vs. Indiana Fever on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports