🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Pronóstico: Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Pronóstico: Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $698K Liquidity: $260K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pronóstico: Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Qué Es) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova98%
Completed Match57%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of pronóstico: ningbo open: leylah fernandez vs ekaterina alexandrova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Leylah Fernandez and Ekaterina Alexandrova in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

We track Pronóstico: Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekaterina Alexandrova across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Polymarket Qué Es trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pronóstico: Ningbo Open: Leylah Fernandez vs Ekateri… on Polymarket Qué Es

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets